Family: Caprifoliaceae (cap-ree-foh-lee-AY-see-ee)
Genus: Lonicera (luh-NIS-er-a)
Species: sempervirens (sem-per-VY-renz)
Common Name: Magnifica
Category:
Vines
Climbers
Height:
7-11 ft.
Spacing:
24-36 in.
Hardiness:
USDA Zones 5a to 10b
Sun Exposure:
Sun to Partial Shade
Bloom Color:
Orange-Red / Yellow Throats
Bloom Time:
(Peak) Mid-Late Spring / On & Off till Frost
Foliage:
Green-Blue / Evergreen
Advisory:
Humans or animals may have allergic reactions to parts of this plant.
Parts of plant are poisonous if ingested.
Other details:
Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds
Flowers are fragrant
Native Plant
***Deer Resistant***
Soil pH requirements:
5.6 to 7.8
Available:
Late June/July
Pot Size:
Quart Staked
 

Magnifica l. sempervirens Quart Staked

$7.85Price
  • Available Late June/July