Family: Lythraceae (ly-THRAY-see-ee)
Genus: Cuphea (KYOO-fee-uh)
Species: Cuphea x
Common Name: Kristen's Delight
Category:
Tropicals
Tender Perennials
Treat as an annual where not hardy
Height:
24-36 in.
Spacing:
24-36 in.
Hardiness:
USDA Zone 8b to 11
*** This Plant Will Live In Any Zone From Spring Until Frost ***
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun to Partial Shade
Bloom Color:
Fuchsia-Pink
Lavender

Violet
Bloom Time:
Early/Mid Summer until Frost
Foliage:
Herbaceous
Other details:
Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds
Soil pH requirements:
5.6-8.5
Available:
Early/Mid May
Pot Sizes:
Quart


 

Kristen's Delight c. x Quart Pot

$5.85Price