Family: Verbenaceae (ver-be-NAY-see-ee)
Genus: Lantana (lan-TAN-a)
Species: camara
Common Name: Ham and Eggs

Category:
Tropicals and Tender Perennials

***Mainly a Butterfly Plant but Hummingbirds may visit it.***
Height:
24-36 in. 

Spacing:
24-36 in.
Hardiness:
USDA Zone 7b to 10b
*** This Plant Will Live In Any Zone From Spring Until Frost ***
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun to Partial Shade
Bloom Color:
Pink and Yellow
Bloom Time:

Mid Summer Until Frost
Foliage:
Herbaceous
Other details:
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater

Deer Resistant

Soil pH requirements:
6.1 to 7.8 
Available:

Early/Mid May
Pot Size:
Quart
 

Ham and Eggs l. camara Quart Pot

$5.85Price