Family: Lamiaceae (lay-mee-AY-see-ee)
Genus: Salvia (SAL-vee-uh)
Species: guaranitica 
Common Name: Purple Haze
Category:
Perennials
Treat as an annual where not hardy
Height:
36-48 in.
Spacing:
24-36 in.
Hardiness:
USDA Zone 7 to 11
*** This Plant Will Live In Any Zone From Spring Until Frost ***
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun to Partial Shade
Bloom Color:
Purple
Bloom Time:
Early Summer until Frost
Foliage:
Herbaceous
Aromatic
Other details:
Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

***Deer Resistant***
Soil pH requirements:
6.1 to 8.5
Available:
Early/Mid May
Pot Size:
Quart


 

Purple Haze s. guaranitica Quart Pot

$5.85Price