Family: Convolvulaceae (kon-vol-yoo-LAY-see-ee)
Genus: Ipomoea (ip-oh-MEE-a)
Species: sloteri (SLO-ter-eye)
Cultivar: Cardinal Climber
Synonym: Ipomoea x multifida
Category:
Vines
Climbers
Annual
Height:
6-8 ft.
Spacing:
6-9 in.
Hardiness:
Not Applicable (Only lives one season)
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Bloom Color:
Red
Bloom Time:
Mid Summer to Frost
Foliage:
Herbaceous
Blue-Green
Other details:
Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds
Soil pH requirements:
6.1-7.8
Available:
Early/Mid May
Pot Size:
3.5" staked


 

Cardinal Climber i. sloteri 3.5" Pot Staked

$4.55Price