Family: Lamiaceae (lay-mee-AY-see-ee)
Genus: Agastache (ah-gas-TAH-kee)

Species: Agastache x cana/barberi
Common Name: Ava
Category:
Herbs Perennials
Height:
24-36 in.
Spacing:
24-36 in.
Hardiness:
USDA Zone 5a to 10b
***Treat as an annual where not hardy***

*** This Plant Will Live In Any Zone From Spring Until Frost ***
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun
Bloom Color:
Rose Pink w/Raspberry-Red Calyxes
Bloom Time:
Mid Summer until Frost
Foliage:
Herbaceous
Other details:
Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping
***Deer Resistant*** 
Soil pH requirements:
6.1 to 7.8
Available:
Early/Mid May
Pot Size:
Quart

 

Ava a. x Quart Pot

$5.85Price
  • No More Preorders Taken

    When visiting the plant nursery check the "availabile plants" tables for it.