Family: Verbenaceae (ver-be-NAY-see-ee)
Genus: Lantana (lan-TAN-a)
Species: montevidensis
Common Name: Luscious Grape
Category:
Tropicals and Tender Perennials
Height:
10-14 in.  Trails to 18-24 in
Spacing:
24-36 in.
Hardiness:
USDA Zone 9a to 11b
*** This Plant Will Live In Any Zone From Spring Until Frost ***
Sun Exposure:
Full Sun
Bloom Color:
Lavender
Bloom Time:
Late Spring Until Frost
Foliage:
Herbaceous
Other details:
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater

Soil pH requirements:
6.1 to 7.8 
Available:

Early/Mid May
Pot Size:
Quart
 

Luscious Grape l. montevidensis Quart Pot

$5.85Price
  • Luscious Grape is a Trailer, so for the best viewing of Butterflies and sometimes Hummers, a Hanging Pot, Window Box or in a Pot raised above the ground is the best place for it.